Policing Issue - All American Waste violating noise ordinance La Kaydiiyey

Jefferson And Grand Avenue New Haven, Connecticut Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

(Martida)

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

1788173

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Policing Issue

Arkay:

1840 jeer

Xaafadda:

Wooster Square

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

trash, noise complaint

Sharraxaadda

At 5 am, All American Waste is picking up trash on Grand Avenue and disturbing everyone's sleep. We do not need a second trash company violating the New Haven noise ordinance and disregarding the well-being of New Haven residents. It was truck 4426 plate K53626 heading west on Grand Avenue way too early.


  • Westward Ho (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • LKG (Martida)

  • fed up (Martida)

  • fedup (Martida)

  • Police District Manager for Downtown (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • -- :) -- (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • -- :) -- (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • -- :) -- (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • La xidhay Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.