Tree Removal Archived

1301 U St Nw Washington, DC 20009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
D533f60

Reporter

Civic Points: 19860
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

179253

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Tree Removal

Viewed:

255 times

Neighborhood:

Meridian Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00111163

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Between curb and sidewalk. Dead tree. 1330 w st nw

also asked...
Q. Please note that UFA only manages street trees. Those growing on private property or adjacent to alleys are the property owner’s responsibility.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.