Codes Compliance, possible mold, leaking ceiling Archived

1860 Massachusetts Ave. Ne #312 Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1792557

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

824 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

I have advised my property manager for months about leaking in my unit from rain. Now ceiling stained from outside rain on the verge of collapse, looks like mold in bathroom and closet. Management refuses to fix or address issue. 3 months into 12 month lease. Please help.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.