Bus Stop sign on Osborn Ave near Goffe Archived

Osborn Avenue New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

179264

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Signs / Bus Shelters / Pavement Markings

Viewed:

614 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

14590

Tagged:

signs

Description

Bus Stop sign was run down and is lying flat on ground. This needs to be replaced and old one removed because children wait for school buses in this area.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.