traffic sensors inoperable at Three Chopt and Patterson Archived

7047-7099 3 Chopt Rd Richmond, VA 23226, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

17937

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

446 times

Neighborhood:

Three Chopt

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

Traffis sensors inoperable. Rather frustrating to sit at the intersection at 4:45AM and watch it cycle through all of the lights, holding each light for themaximum time, with no other vehicles going through the intersection.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed VDOT (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.