Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Alley Clearing Acknowledged

Delmar Terrace S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 230

Issue ID:

1794414

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Clearing

Viewed:

263 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

Hello! Would you please ask someone to trim the overgrown shrubs hanging into roadway?

Thanks!!!

also asked...
Q. What needs to be cleared from the alley?
A. Litter in alley, Overgrown vegetation blocking alley

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • HMCMFMFCLARK (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.