Other Open

Vacant Lots Fairview Dr Newnan, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 150

Issue ID:

1795109

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Other can include anything that is not on list but call 911 for emergencies

Viewed:

1557 times

Neighborhood:

Newnan

Reported:

on

Description

Empty lots owned by Keller Williams, Realtor Michelle Johnson. Entry gate is damaged and needs to be locked to stop strangers from going back and dumping trash. People are having sex and doing drugs. Condoms and drug paraphernalia is littered in the very back area. Light pists are shot out and broken. Man hole covers have been removed and thrown in the wash. I have made numerous calls to both the police to increase patrol in the back area and have called the realtor, who has never returned the call nor fixed the issues.


2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...