Rat Abatement Archived

1342 Meridian Pl Nw Washington, DC 20010, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

179548

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Rodent Inspection and Treatment (Rat)

Viewed:

1956 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00111992

Tagged:

trash

Description

The garage in the rear of this home has not been visited by the owner in years. Not only is it a magnet for trash and dumping, it houses the majority of our rampant alley rat population. It needs to be excessively baited and cleared-out. I am asking DPW & DOH to get involved and cite the owner - Jim Middleton - until the problem is resolved.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.