Street Hazard Archived

3572-3598 Lake Street Houston, TX 77098, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1775

Issue ID:

1795605

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Street Hazard

Viewed:

442 times

Neighborhood:

River Oaks

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

81886

Description

Car parked in sidewalk. Appears that this business, Greenway Animal Clinic is using the sidewalk as a parking spot. Yellow parking bumper needs to be removed and sidewalk needs to be clearly delineated from parking lot.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Sidewalk / Curb - Street Hazard.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.