Được ghi nhận bởi: City of Oakland Call Center

Street Issue - large/dangerous 4" buckle in surface of road -STILL INJURING BICYCLISTS Được thừa nhận

1637 16th Street Oakland California Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

Điểm thưởng Công dân: 2690

ID Vấn đề:

1796108

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Street/Traffic Issue (Other than Pothole)

Đã xem:

3265 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Prescott Oakland Point

Đã báo cáo:

vào

ID Yêu cầu Dịch vụ:

593987

Đã gắn thẻ:

bike concern

Mô tả

Large (3-4" high) bump in road. Has been here for 10+ years. I have seen at least 5 bicyclists fall off their bikes and injure themselves and their bikes by hitting this bump/buckle in the surface of the road. Cars are also hitting the road after hitting this large 'natural' bump.
12 February 2019 -- STILL THERE (15 YEARS AFTER FIRST REPORTING) - Yet another person went flying head first off of their bicycle the other night.


5 Bình luận

Bình luận mới

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Đính kèm: Ảnh Video