Building Violation Archived

3210 S Throop St Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1796204

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Building Violation

Viewed:

624 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15-03579051

Description

Rats and other vermin on the premises living in coach house

also asked...
Q. What is the actual problem being encountered?
A. Structurally unsound empty building
Q. Give precise address - floor or unit #
A. Rear coach house
Q. Is anyone in danger because of this condition?
A. Yes
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.