How's My Driving - Compliment Archived

50-98 K St Se Washington, DC 20003, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

179873

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

How Is My Driving - Compliment

Viewed:

1998 times

Neighborhood:

Capitol Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00112748

Description

City pickup truck with license plate 3837 has been sitting with the motor running for over 30 minutes in the same spot. The female driver is playing on her cell phone! Why are my tax dollars paying for this and polluting my neighborhood!


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.