Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Garbage / Recycling / Yard Waste Acknowledged

Hammersmith Dr At Pleasant Grove Church Rd Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1798822

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Garbage-Recycling-Yard Waste

Viewed:

2650 times

Neighborhood:

Northwest

Reported:

on

Description

It appears someone drove by and dumped an old mattress on the sidewalk/side of the road. Are you able to have someone pick up the debris? This is an eye sore for our community.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.