Cycling Infrastructure Issue Open

Lansing River Trail Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1799078

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Cycling Infrastructure Issue

Viewed:

955 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Description

Deep linear crack in pavement - about 2 inches wide, several inches deep. Looks like the river bank has slumped and cracked open the pavement.


1 Comment

  • City of Lansing (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...