Ticket, tow service truck & station cones to warn drivers and pedestrian Archived

700 4th Street Ne Washington, DC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

180048

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Parking Enforcement

Viewed:

567 times

Neighborhood:

Capitol Hill

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00113450

Tagged:

signs

Description

Truck is close to intersection causing many drivers to not see stop sign and running thru the intersection


3 Comments

  • Frank (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.