Illegal Dumping Archived

578 Winthrop Avenue New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1801273

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

616 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Description

There is a report of a bulk trash pile resulting from a fire. People are driving by and adding items to the pile. These items from the fire have been at the curbside for more than 2 months. Please send an inspector in investigate as soon as possible.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.