Grass not being mowed Open

3210 Young Avenue Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1801294

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Grass & Weeds over 8" tall

Viewed:

2157 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Description

The lawn at 3210 Young ave has not been mowed since the last time the city was out and mowed. It also appears that this house which is owned by the city housing commission and rented out has no power connected while people are still living in it.


4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...