Acknowledged by: Sandy Springs, GA

Sign Problem Acknowledged

6860-6898 Peachtree Dunwoody Road Northeast Sandy Springs, GA 30328, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1801967

Submitted To:

City of Sandy Springs

Category:

Sign Problem

Viewed:

2847 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy Springs

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

821745

Description

Ashton woods, Prescott Walk sign blocks visibility of oncoming traffic!!! Can't see oncoming vehicles until they are 30 feet away! This is highly dangerous and the sign needs to be taken down ASAP. With all the traffic leaving Dunwoody Place apartments there is sure to be an accident in the very near future.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Sign Visibility

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.