House infested with rodents Open

1117 Dakin St Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1802486

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Other

Viewed:

4105 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Description

This house has had issues with rodents coming in and out of it also there was kids going into this dangerous house that is falling down no one would do anything about it so another neighbor had to get materials and secure it so no one would enter it's owned by ingham county land bank but our city should be able to enforce this since it's in the city.


13 Comments

  • Betty Draher (Registered User)

  • Betty Draher (Registered User)

  • Gerard (Guest)

  • Jason (Registered User)

  • Lets get it together (Registered User)

  • Ingham County Land Bank (Registered User)

  • Lets get it together (Registered User)

  • Betty Draher (Registered User)

  • Lets get it together (Registered User)

  • Lets get it together (Registered User)

  • Ingham County Land Bank (Registered User)

  • Ingham County Land Bank (Registered User)

  • Jason (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...