Sign Down Archived

703 Quarry St Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2505

Issue ID:

1803739

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

628 times

Neighborhood:

South Central

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

282382

Tagged:

signs

Description

This is a city lot. The NO TRESPASSING sign has been removed. Please put it back up AND trespass people who are congregating on it.

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Other
Q. Please describe the type of sign.
A. NO TRESPASSING
Q. Where is the sign mounted?
A. On a Pole
Q. Please describe where the sign is mounted.
A. It was mounted on a pole. Sign is gone.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.