Traffic Signs Archived

12 Franklin Street Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 320
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

1806451

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

237 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Description

The east side of Franklin Street is supposed to be No parking any time, all along that whole side of the street. When they began construction on that side of the street, and rebuilt the sidewalks, the signs were never replaced, and people are parking on both sides of the street. The North end has signs, it's the south end where, with the tree, and cars on both sides, traffic cannot get through, and we, at times, can't get out of the driveway.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Sign Repair
Q. Location of the sign
A. East side of Franklin Street is supposed to be No parking any time

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed City Engineer (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.