Vacant Lot Archived

1428 Meridian Place Northwest Washington, DC 20010, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 205

Issue ID:

1806536

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Vacant Lot - Public Property Only

Viewed:

717 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15-00191217

Description

Faucet running nonstop for days, likely to cause flooding in the home and neighboring homes. Plants and weeds and overtaking neighboring property. Suspicious activity occurring due to disrepair.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.