Acknowledged by: City of Hartford

Trash/Litter Acknowledged

98 Columbia Street Hartford, CT 06106, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4805

Issue ID:

1807984

Submitted To:

Hartford 311

Category:

Trash/Litter

Viewed:

2296 times

Neighborhood:

Frog Hollow

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

2 additional trash cans needed in park. 1 on pavement at West end of park for dog waste. 1 at bench at head of Columbia St.

also asked...
Q. Is this on private or public property?
A. Public
Q. What is the address of the property?
A. Russ & Putnam Streets

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.