Animal - Pets or Wildlife Archived

1-131 West Border Road Malden, MA 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1808042

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Animal - Pets or Wildlife

Viewed:

2404 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

There are about a dozen dead fish in this area. I am no expert, but there may be a problem with the water... Also, the asian community is well known for eating the fish from this pond, so this is technically a public health matter as well.


21 Comments

  • City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • Malden Family (Registered User)

  • Closed Kevin Alkins (Animal Control Officer) (Verified Official)

  • Reopened priscot (Registered User)

  • Kevin Alkins (Animal Control Officer) (Verified Official)

  • Kevin Alkins (Animal Control Officer) (Verified Official)

  • priscot (Registered User)

  • Walther (Registered User)

  • Wannabe Botanist (Guest)

  • Walther (Registered User)

  • Walther (Registered User)

  • Maria (Guest)

  • Walther (Registered User)

  • Concerned Ward 3 (Guest)

  • Closed Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Walther (Registered User)

  • Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • Reopened priscot (Registered User)

  • Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Closed Walther (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.