Abandoned Property/Illegal Dumping Archived

93-99 Walnut Street Somerville, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1808179

Submitted To:

City of Somerville

Category:

Abandoned Property/Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

159 times

Neighborhood:

Somerville

Reported:

on

Description

There is a large pile of furniture next to the train tracks close to where they pass under Walnut Street - a living room chair, a mattress, and numerous other items of furniture in a pile clearly visible from the Walnut Street bridge that looks like it was just dumped over the fence and left there.

also asked...
Q. What type of property is it?
A. Land next to train track
Q. How long has it been there?
A. Many months/(years?)

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Heather (Registered User)

  • Closed Heather (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.