Tree Issue Archived

406 Lincoln St Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Kimg0283

Reporter

Civic Points: 2870
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

1810028

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

1026 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Branches obstructing view of sign indicating the location of the crosswalk

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Tree Trimming

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Jo (Registered User)

  • Color city seal small square

    Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    artguy (Registered User)

    01438317336 square
  • Color city seal small square

    Closed Program Administrator (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.