Thru-Curb Drains Archived

146 Tobin Clark Drive Hillsborough, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1810690

Submitted To:

Town of Hillsborough

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

650 times

Neighborhood:

Hillsborough

Reported:

on

Description

Three (3) thru-curb drains possesses a tripping hazard and it does not appear to be installed per Town Standard; Repairs have not been completed for a least 2 years; drain adjacent to the porto-potty and one next to the fire hydrant simply have random 2"x4" wood/plywood laid atop and one with simply cutback does not address any tripping concerns; additionally, the porto-potty located on the parking strip in the public right-of-way exposes an uncomfortable smell and there's evidence of some sort of stain immediately in front on the parking strip before the edge of curb.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.