Tree Issue Open

333 W Randolph St Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1810760

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

272 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Description

I own and reside at 333 W Randolph St. There is a tree marked red and I received a letter stating that the City of Lansing will be cutting the tree down located between the sidewalk and the street. I am asking that you please expedite this tree due to some falling small branches. I saw a small branch fall and hit somebody yesterday from this tree and am concerned that there will be an injury. Feel free to contact me if you need to at 248-935-3905 or cut the tree down anytime. Thank you.


New Comment

I want to...