Mosquito Control Archived

4741 Coconut Palm Cir Ne St Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1812609

Submitted To:

Pinellas County - proper

Category:

Mosquito Control

Viewed:

153 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

mosquito

Description

Entire Gated community of Placido Bayou is full of mosquitos with standing water due to recent rains. My home phone is (727) 289-1723. email: jwheeler18@tampabay.rr.com I see visible mosquitos all over the windows of my front door area.

also asked...
Q. Time of Day Mosquitoes are Biting
A. evening
Q. What is your zip code?
A. 33703

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pinellas County Public Works - Mosquito Control (Verified Official)

  • Walter Talley (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.