Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Vegetation/Tree-Private Property Acknowledged

Wake Forest Rd. And Cortland Dr. Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 12685

Issue ID:

1813126

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Vegetation/Tree-Private Property

Viewed:

2161 times

Neighborhood:

Blount Corridor

Reported:

on

Description

Branch from a pine tree is obstructing the street sign at the intersection of Wake Forest Rd. and Cortland Drive. It is impossible to see the sign for Courtland Dr. when traveling southbound on Wake Forest Rd.


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.