Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Pothole Acknowledged

Massachusetts Turnpike Boston, MA 02134, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1813830

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

3794 times

Neighborhood:

Allston-Brighton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101001439690

Description

Car damaging pothole on mass pike just before Allston tolls westbound in far left lane. We hit it and I thought we lost the front end. It is right as you go down small hill before tolls. You can't miss it. Many thanks.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.