Rat Abatement Archived

610 Columbia Rd Nw Washington, DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

181446

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Rodent Inspection and Treatment (Rat)

Viewed:

681 times

Neighborhood:

Park View

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00118109

Tagged:

rodents

Description

There has been a large increase in the observation of rats in both the back yard (608, 610, and 612 Columbia Road) and front yard (under porch of 608 and 610 Columbia Road) over the last two months. Please do the necessary abatement soon as the problem appears to be getting worse. Thank you.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.