Animal - Dead Animal Archived

Fellsmere Pond Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1815024

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Animal - Dead Animal

Viewed:

2052 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor, roadkill

Description

Dead fish - large size - floating at bank of pond, near pin marked on map. People fishing there said it was not there on 7/28. Believe it should be removed. Fishermen indicated it had just floated to the edge of the pond, with strong odor increasing as you approach it.


14 Comments

  • City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Robert P. Knox Jr. (Director of Public Works) (Verified Official)

  • Walther (Registered User)

  • JimmyJ (Registered User)

  • Ward3Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Walther (Registered User)

  • Ward3Neighbor (Registered User)

  • concerned. citizen (Registered User)

  • Ward3Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Closed Walther (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.