Sidewalk Repair Archived

421 North Main Street Wake Forest, NC 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 225

Issue ID:

1815679

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

468 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

I'm confused as to why the northbound section of N. Main St. sidewalk was not completed before the southbound section construction was started. People use the sidewalk every single day and we rely on this for transportation and exercise. Please finish at least one section so that we can start using the sidewalk again.


Post a New Comment

11 Comments

  • Public Works- BP (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works- BP (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Ns216 (Registered User)

  • Closed Public Works- BP (Verified Official)

  • Richard L (Registered User)

  • Devon (Registered User)

  • WF4Life (Guest)

  • Richard L (Registered User)

  • WF4Life (Guest)

  • Devon (Registered User)

  • Richard L (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.