Acknowledged by: City of Somerville

Obscured traffic light Acknowledged

148 Summer Street Somerville, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1816008

Submitted To:

City of Somerville

Category:

Department of Public Works - Miscellaneous

Viewed:

1471 times

Neighborhood:

Somerville

Reported:

on

Description

It seems that the new pole put in by NSTAR/Verizon etc is partially blocking the traffic light on the street for commuters heading into Davis from Union. Will the light have to be moved as a result, incurring extra expense on the city?


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Heather (Registered User)

  • Donal Waide (Registered User)

  • Donal Waide (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.