Property is a mess Archived

91 Osborn Avenue New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1816561

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1769 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, overgrowth

Description

The property at 91 Osborn Avenue is a mess. The bushes are totally overgrown and are a driving hazard because you can't see around them. The grass is uncut, there is trash in the yard and the leaves are still piled everywhere from the fall. It is a total eyesore. Please clean everything up immediately!!!


12 Comments

  • Not My Block (Registered User)

  • Me (Registered User)

  • Diane Panasci (Registered User)

  • Teenage Hippy from the Suburbs (Guest)

  • Me (Registered User)

  • Me (Registered User)

  • ... (Guest)

  • eeee (Guest)

  • eeerin (Guest)

  • eeeerin (Guest)

  • Me (Registered User)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement - Transportation, Traffic, & Parking (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.