Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

31st Street South At 26th Avenue Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 31025

Issue ID:

1819376

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

2041 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

1792548

Description

We have previously requested that something be done about the very high grass down the entire western easement from 26th A/S to 38th A/S. Since we asked, the grass has only gotten higher. And higher.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Overgrown vegetation

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • LECA President (Registered User)

  • peter (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.