Sanitation Enforcement Archived

4314 8th St Nw Washington, DC 20011, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 500

Issue ID:

182145

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sanitation Enforcement

Viewed:

973 times

Neighborhood:

Petworth

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00119591

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

In front of 843 Upshur St NW. Looks like the results of a carry-out closure. Restaurant materials dumped on sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. Is this a residential or commercial property?
A. Commercial Property

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.