Acknowledged by: City of Hartford

Trash/Litter Acknowledged

18 Sherman Street Hartford, CT 06105, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1821654

Submitted To:

Hartford 311

Category:

Trash/Litter

Viewed:

1051 times

Neighborhood:

West End

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The chronic dumpster problem never goes away. It's Saturday and the dumpster is on the front yard of this apartment. It has been there for a couple of weeks.

also asked...
Q. Is this on private or public property?
A. Public
Q. What is the address of the property?
A. 33 Sherman Street

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.