Missing Trashcan at bus stop Archived

3113 E Marshall St Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 580

Issue ID:

182470

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Trash/Bulk Pick-ups

Viewed:

2302 times

Neighborhood:

Church Hill

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, bench

Description

The bus stop at 31st and Marshall used to have a trash can, but does no longer. When I took the bus today, I noticed a lot of trash accumulating near the bus stop and by the patron's bench. Please put a trashcan (one of the new solar compactors would be great) at this corner. Thanks


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.