Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Visual Obstruction to Stop Sign Acknowledged

321-399 Poplar Street Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 755

Issue ID:

1825080

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Visual Obstruction

Viewed:

1637 times

Neighborhood:

Mordecai

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

282606

Tagged:

signs, tree

Description

Crepe myrtle tree branch almost obliterates stop sign. When reported to Click/Fix last year, homeowner supposedly said they were going to move tree. - Not moved and not even trimmed!

also asked...
Q. What is obstructed?
A. Sign
Q. What is the obstruction?
A. Vegetation
Q. Please describe the obstruction.
A. Crepe myrtle tree branch - can barely see stop sign

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • NICK (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.