Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Package Theft Acknowledged

12 Blackwood Street Boston, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1825537

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

7864 times

Neighborhood:

Back Bay

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101001502486

Tagged:

robbery

Description

For the last few months, packages have been disappearing from the main lobby of 12 Blackwood Street. I have had three packages stolen from me, and other residents have reported package disappearances as well. The landlord has not done a thorough job of looking into this issue, despite multiple requests.


6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.