Health Hazard Archived

300 Mason Place Nw Canton, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1825723

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Property Maintenance

Viewed:

286 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported:

on

Description

Vacant home. High grass & weeds in front and back yards. Carpet scraps and other trash in front yard. Garage is not secured; garage entrance door has broken window and large holes all over the garage door itself allows animals (and possible people) to come & go. Children in this neighborhood & I'm fearful that a child might go into the garage and be injured; please make the owner clean it up & secure the garage.


Post a New Comment

15 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.