Butterworth Park- Homeless people Archived

Grant-Bishop Street Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1826008

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Parks/Playgrounds

Viewed:

608 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

I walk my dog in the morning. I go thru the park, lately there's been numerous people sleeping behind the tennis courts in sleeping bags. There is clothing, alcohol bottle thrown everywhere. I thought the town of Framingham was looking to clean Butterworth Park? Can something be done about this? Maybe these people need help. There are lots of children that play in the park. Thank you

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Homeless people drinking/smoking/living on the park

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.