Long term pothole Abierto

127 Lafayette St Fall River, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reportero

Issue ID:

1826454

Submitted To:

Fall River, MA

Categoría:

Pothole

Visto:

385 veces

Neighborhood:

Fall River

Reported:

on

Etiquetado:

pothole

Descripción

From people parking one side of the road you're guaranteed to hit it. It looks like that area of the road was dug up for some type of underground work and has been sinking down since. It feels like you're going to bust a tire everytime you go over it.

Image to follow.

también preguntó...
Q. What is the exact location of the pothole, i.e., address and location on pavement? What is the approximate size of the pothole? If applicable, please add any additional location information (landmarks, intersections, etc.).
A. Directly in front of 127 Lafayette St.

Post a New Comment

1 Comentar

New Comment

I want to...

Adjuntar: Foto Video