Recycling Cart Delivery Archived

3472 14th Street Northwest Washington, DC 20010, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1826621

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Recycling Cart Delivery

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15-00204979

Description

Recycling truck left a trail of trash after dumping neighbor's bin into truck. This is our neighborhood, not the dump site. Please tell your trash collectors to remember their job titles and pick up after themselves! (Not the first time seeing this carelessness)


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.