Parking Enforcement Archived

5024 2nd Street Northwest Washington, DC 20011, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1826822

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Parking Enforcement

Viewed:

71 times

Neighborhood:

Petworth

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15-00205252

Description

Someone has left a large Orange dumpster in the street at the corner of 2nd and Gallatin NW. It does not have the permits required to take up the parking spots and is parked a few feet from the curb into the street and too close to the corner. The door to the dumpster is open into the street and this serves no purpose other than for random neighbors to dump trash. Also kids play in it.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.