Container at curb, missing lid animals in trash Archived

1134 62nd St North St. Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 11175

Issue ID:

1826840

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

364 times

Reported:

on

Description

Container at curb without lid, trash on ground possibly from animals

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Container repair
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • SPR (Registered User)

  • Closed City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • Reopened SPR (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Sanitation 7 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.