Pothole & Street Repair Needed Immediately Archived

112 Emerson Street Northwest Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1827048

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

409 times

Neighborhood:

Petworth

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15-00285733

Service Request ID:

15-00205554

Description

There are so many potholes and damaged areas our car just bumps along the entire block. Not to mention all the gravel that's around and building up in the yards. This needs to be fixed before it gets any worse.


6 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Allison (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Reopened Matt144 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.