Sanitation Enforcement Archived

901-999 Madison Street Northwest Washington, DC 20011, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1827871

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sanitation Enforcement

Viewed:

89 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15-00206739

Description

I walk next to this blighted property at 930 Madison St NW, to take my children to the playground at Emery Rec. The pile of trash seems to be growing by the day. It smells awful and is a public health issue.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.